?

Log in

 

'ello mates - Mad Art for Your Mom, Indeed!

About 'ello mates

Previous Entry 'ello mates Feb. 2nd, 2005 @ 05:55 pm Next Entry
congrats fellow artists, the (oh so rigorous) final is over!!

see you all next semester..or this weekend. lol.
Leave a comment
[User Picture Icon]
From:xeillseyant
Date:February 3rd, 2005 02:38 am (UTC)

Yeah, thank goodness.

(Link)
Amelie night?!?!?
[User Picture Icon]
From:sealchild
Date:February 3rd, 2005 04:10 am (UTC)

Re: Yeah, thank goodness.

(Link)
fo sho!!!!!!!!! saturday night maybe? I dunno when peoples are free...
[User Picture Icon]
From:xeillseyant
Date:February 3rd, 2005 04:53 am (UTC)

Re: Yeah, thank goodness.

(Link)
I'm busy Saturday night...umm, maybe after the hike on Sunday or something? Hmm...
[User Picture Icon]
From:sealchild
Date:February 3rd, 2005 05:18 am (UTC)

Re: Yeah, thank goodness.

(Link)
okies, i still need to figure out when exactly that's going to be..hmm..
From:stubbly
Date:February 3rd, 2005 08:03 am (UTC)
(Link)
yea that was brutal

lets pray that next time its something a little easier
like a polar bear in a snow storm
[User Picture Icon]
From:sealchild
Date:February 3rd, 2005 09:26 pm (UTC)
(Link)
with his eyes closed?
(Leave a comment)
Top of Page Powered by LiveJournal.com